Internet-based Biodiversity Database Workshop April 24 - 27, 2000

Table of Contents Workshop Home




1: Barry Baker

2: Jim Beach

3: Doug Beard

Colorado State University

University of Kansas

WI Department of Natural

Room 254, General Services Bldg.

Dyche Hall

P.O. Box 7921, FH/3

Fort Collins, CO

Lawrence, KS

Madison, WI

80523

66044

53707

     

4: Gary Beauvais

5: Margaret Beer

6: John R. Busby

University of Wyoming

Montana Natural Heritage Program

Environment Australia

P.O. Box 3381

P.O. Box 201800

35 Dwyer Street

Laramie, WY

Helena, MT

Cook, AC Australia

82071

59620-1800

2614

     

7: Michael Canning

8: Will Chaster

9: Karen Cieminski

Utah Division of Wildlife Resources

BC - CDC

MN Natural Heritage Program

1594 W. North Temple, Suite 2110

2nd Floor, Res. Inventory Branch

500 Lafayette Road, Box 25

Salt Lake City, UT

BC MELP, 2975 Jutland Avenue

St. Paul, MN

84114-6301

Victoria, BC Canada

55155

     

10: Pat Comer

11: Nicholas Conrad

12: Sue Crispin

The Nature Conservancy

NY Natural Heritage Program

Montana Natural Heritage Program

2060 Broadway, Suite 230

700 Troy-Schenectady Road

P.O. Box 201800

Boulder, CO

Latham, NY

Helena, MT

80302

12110

59620-1800

     

13: Dan Dorfman

14: Susan Fayad

15: Anne Frondorf

The Nature Conservancy

USGS/BRD

U.S. Geological Survey

2060 Broadway, Suite 230

P.O. Box 25046, MS-302 DFC

12201 Sunrise Valley Drive

Boulder, CO

Denver, CO

Reston, VA

80302

80225

20192

     

16: Chris Frye

17: Mark Gallyoun

18: Patrick Gaul

U.S. Forest Service

Texas Conservation Data Cntr

CA Dept. of Fish & Game

1755 Cleveland Highway

P.O. Box 1440

1807 13th Street, Suite 201

Gainesville, GA

San Antonio, TX

Sacramento, CA

30501

78295-1440

95814

     

19: Audrey Godell

20: Ben Goodkind

21: Michael Graber

ABI

Assn for Biodiversity Info.

Microsoft Corporation

2060 Broadway, Suite 230

4245 North Fairfax Drive

4643 S. Ulster Street, Suite 700

Boulder, CO

Arlington, VA

Denver, CO

80302

22203-1606

80237

     

22: Steve Gregonis

23: Timothy N. Hall

24: Robert Harms

USFS, Rocky Mtn Region

U.S. Fish & Wildlife Service

Nebraska Game & Parks

740 Simms Street

4401 North Fairfax Drive, Room

Commission

Golden, CO

Arlington, VA

2200 N. 33rd Street,

80401

22203

Lincoln, NE

68503

   
     

25: Leslie Honey

26: Shara Howie

27: Kevin Indoe

ABI

Assn for Biodiversity Info.

The New York Botanical Garden

4245 North Fairfax Drive

4245 North Fairfax Drive

200th Street & Southern Blvd.

Arlington, VA

Arlington, VA

Bronx, NY

22203

22203

10458

     

28: Stephanie Johnson

29: Doug Johnston

30: Jimmy Kagan

USGS

University of Illinois

Oregon Nat. Heritage Program

4512 McMurry Avenue,

220 Davenport Hall, 607 Mathews

821 SE 14th Avenue,

Fort Collins, CO

Urbana, IL

Portland, OR

80525

61801

97215

     

31: Jeff Keith

32: Anthony Kirchgessner

33: Mary Klein

Saskatchewan CDC

The New York Botanical Garden

Colorado State University

3211 Albert Street,

200th Street & Southern Blvd.,

254 General Services Bldg.,

Regina, SK Canada

Bronx, NY

Fort Collins, CO

545 5W6

10458

80523

     

34: Jon Klingel

35: Greg Krakow

36: Olivia Kwong

New Mexico Dept of Game & Fish

Georgia Natural Heritage Program

BLM/Plant Conservation Alliance

P.O. Box 25112,

2117 U. S. Highway 278 S.E.,

1849 C Street, NW, LSB-204

Santa Fe, NM

Social Circle, GA

Washington, DC

87504

30025

20240

     

37: Amy Lavender

38: Robert Leitch

39: Betty L. Les

Colorado State University

NM Natural Heritage Program

WI Department of Natural

254 General Services Bldg.

851 University Blvd, SE, Suite 101

ER/4, P. O. Box 7921

Fort Collins, CO

Albuquerque, NM

Madison, WI

80521

87131

53707

     

40: Alison Loar

41: Larry Master

42: Erick Mata Montero

Colorado State University

The Nature Conservancy

INBio

254 General Services Bldg.

201 Devonshire Street, 5th Floor

APDO Postal 22-3100

Fort Collins, CO

Boston, MA

Santo Domingo, Heredin, Costa

80523

02110-1402

Rica

     

43: Patricia Mehlhop

44: Karen Oberhauser

45: Jon Oetting

NM Natural Heritage Program

University of Minnesota

Florida Natural Area Inventory

851 University Blvd, SE, Suite 101

1987 Upper Buford Circle

1018 Thomasville Road, Suite

Albuquerque, NM

St. Paul, MN

Tallahassee, FL

87131

55108

32303

     

46: Margaret Ormes

47: Isaac Oshima

48: Chris Pague

ABI/The Nature Conservancy

CA Dept. of Fish & Game

The Nature Conservancy

201 Devonshire Street, 5th Floor

1807 13th Street, Suite 201

1881 9th Street

Boston, MA

Sacramento, CA

Boulder, CO

02110

95814

80302

     

49: Lorri Peltz-Lewis

50: Rob Rainer

51: William H. Redmond Jr.

MI Natural Features Inventory

Atlantic Canada CDC

TVA Regional Nat Heritage Proj

P.O. Box 30444, 530 W. Allegan

P.O. Box 6416

17 Ridgeway Road

Lansing, MI

Sackville, NB Canada

Norris, TN

48909-7944

E4L 1G6

37828

     

52: James R. Rees

53: Marion S. Reid

54: Megan Rollins

U.S. Forest Service

Assn for Biodiversity Info.

VA Dept of Conservation & Rec.

1755 Cleveland Highway

2060 Broadway, Suite 230

217 Governor Street, Third Floor

Gainesville, GA

Boulder, CO

Richmond, VA

30501

80302

23219

     

55: Dilia Santamaria

56: Mark Schaefer

57: Sabra Schwartz

Altos de ANCON (Quarry Heights)

Assn for Biodiversity Informa.

AZ Game and Fish Dept.

Apartado 1387, Zona 1

4245 North Fairfax Drive, Suite 400

2221 W. Greenway Road

Panama, Republia de Panama

Arlington, VA

Phoenix, AZ

22203

85023

 
     

58: Lyn Scrimger

59: Marcos Silva

60: Xavier Silva

MI Natural Features Inventory

Comm for Environmental Coop.

The Nature Conservancy

P.O. Box 30444,

137 Saint-Pierre, #304

4245 North Fairfax Drive

Lansing, MI

Montreal, QE Canada

Arlington, VA

48909-7944

H2Y lN9

22203

     

61: Rebekah S. Smith

62: Tom Smith

63: Rob Solomon

University of Wyoming

VA Dept of Conservation & Rec.

Assn for Biodiversity Information

P.O. Box 3381,

217 Governor Street, Third Floor

4245 North Fairfax Drive, Suite 400

Laramie, WY

Richmond, VA

Arlington, VA

82071

23219

22203

     

64: Pete Sorrill

65: Pradip Srimani

66: Bruce Stein

Ontario MNR

Colorado State University

Assn for Biodiversity Info.

300 Water Street, 2nd Floor, North

5024 Saffron Court

4245 North Fairfax Drive

Tower

Fort Collins, CO

Arlington, VA

Peterborough, ON Canada

80525

22203

K9J 8M5

   
     

67: Tamara Tanaka

68: Bobby Taylor

69: David Theobald

Idaho Conserv. Data Center

Florida Natural Area Inventory

Colorado State University

600 S. Walnut Street, Box 25

1018 Thomasville Road, Suite

A202 NESB

Boise, ID

Tallahassee, FL

Fort Collins, CO

83707

32303

80523

     

70: Mary Ann Tucker

71: Lee Upham

72: David A. Vieglais

USGS

U.S. Bureau of Land Management

University of Kansas

4512 McMurry Avenue

2850 Youngfield St.

The Natural History Museum

Fort Collins, CO

Lakewood, CO

Lawrence, KS

80525

80215

66044

     

73: Jim Wakefield

74: Laura Welp

75: Elinor Z. Williams

Oracle

University of Wyoming

CNHP Volunteer

6501 E. Belleview Avenue

P.O. Box 3381

1025 Oxford Lane, Apt 45D

Englewood, CO

Laramie, WY

Fort Collins, CO

80111

82071

80525

     

76: Leni Wilsmann

77: Mark Wotawa

 

The Nature Conservancy

CSU/National Park Service

 

2060 Broadway, Suite 230

1201 Oakridge Dr., Suite 200

 

Boulder, CO

Fort Collins, CO

 

80302

80525